reserve azul     selfassess

Employer Sponsored

 Australian and international companies can sponsor overseas employees to work in Australia either temporarily for up to 4 years or permanently. To be a sponsor a company must be actively operating a business and show that the employment will benefit Australia and advance the skills of its existing workforce.

Visa Process

The company first applies to the Department of Immigration to become a business sponsor. It then nominates the particular position it has available describing the salary and position responsibilities. Finally, the visa applicant applies for the visa referring to the nomination.

Temporary sponsorship

The Subclass 457 visa allows Australian employers to sponsor and employ skilled workers from overseas who have recognised qualifications and skills or experience in occupations that are required in Australia. The employer must meet sponsorship requirements, the job must meet certain nomination requirements, and the employee's qualifications, skills and experience match the nominated position. 

The visa can be granted for a period of up to 4 years, and allows dependent family members to also work and study in Australia.

Permanent Sponsorship

The Employer Nomination Scheme enables employers to sponsor highly skilled workers to fill skilled vacancies in their business. Skilled workers can be recruited either from overseas or from people temporarily in Australia. Employers must be operating in Australia and the position must provide full time employment in Australia for at least three years and meet the Minimum Salary Level.

Regional Permanent Sponsorship

The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme enables employers in regional and low population growth areas of Australia to sponsor highly skilled workers to fill skilled vacancies in their business either from overseas or from people temporarily in Australia.  Employers must be operating in regional Australia and the position must provide full time employment in Australia for two years. Conditions of employment and wages must comply with Australian legislation and awards.

SkillSelect

SkillSelect is an online service provided by the Australian Government that facilitates your search for a company sponsor by allowing you to register your skills in SkillSelect.

Australian employers can search SkillSelect and identify whether you have the skills and qualifications needed to fill a vacancy. If your skills and qualifications match the position you may be contacted by an employer and interviewed for a position. Subject to receiving an offer of employment, you will then be invited to apply for an Employer Sponsored visa.

To register your interest you lodge an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect. To lodge an Expression of Interest you first need to be accredited in your occupation and pass the IELTS test with the required score.

VisAustralia is able to assess your eligibility for an Employer Sponsored visa and assist you to apply for accreditation and lodge your Expression of Interest in migrating to Australia in SkillSelect. 

Other sponsored visas

There is also a range of sponsored visas for people to participate in specific professional, cultural, sporting, or social activities in Australia. For further information about other visas options please contact VisAustralia.

VisAustralia Services

To arrange a Legal Assessment with an experienced VisAustralia lawyer or migration agent to discuss migrating to Australia with an Employer Sponsored visa please contact us.

book-mid

 

e-key

book

VisAustralia Upcoming Events

Consulta Legal

El propósito de la consulta legal es confirmar tu elegibilidad mediante el análisis que el abogado hace de tu caso y definir cuál es la mejor estrategia de visa para ti.

La consulta legal se realiza en persona en nuestra oficina o por video conferencia en Skype o por teléfono en caso que no tengas acceso a internet. Al término de la consulta el abogado pone por escrito todo lo que se habló durante la consulta.

Durante la consulta legal el abogado:

1. Revisa tu ocupación, educación y experiencia laboral y establece cual es la mejor opción de acreditación para ti;

2. Revisa cuál de los estados en Australia ofrece las mejores oportunidades de patrocinio;

3. Revisa si tu nivel de inglés es suficiente para satisfacer el requerimiento del nivel de inglés para solicitar la visa;

4. Identifica si hay algún periodo de tiempo crítico dentro de tu estrategia de visa que hay que tomar en cuenta;

5. Confirma la elegibilidad de los miembros de tu familia;

6. Identifica cual cuestión de salud o carácter que pudiera presentar problemas;

7. Explica cómo puedes combinar una visa de estudiante con una solicitud de visa permanente para que puedas migrar a Australia mientras esperas a que tu visa permanente sea aprobada;

8. Explica el proceso de la solicitud de visa, periodos de tiempo, el costo: además

9. Responde cualquier pregunta que tengas acerca de Australia y el proceso de la visa.

Otros Servicios de Visa

VisAustralia ofrece un servicio de consultoría para las personas que deseen solicitar todo tipo de visas incluyendo visas de Pareja, Familia, Inversionista.

Información para pago de la consulta

El costo de la consulta legal es de AUD$200 y puedes realizar el pago con tu tarjeta de crédito en el portal de nuestro sitio web.

Para reservar una consulta legal con uno de los abogados de VisAustralia, te pido que llenes la forma y hagas click en el botón de continuar.