Sep 01, 2021

The NSW Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) occupation list is by ANZSCO unit group.

To be considered during an invitation round you must have a skills assessment in an occupation that is both eligible for Skilled Nominated visa (Permanent) visa (subclass 190) and within an ANZSCO unit group identified below.

Manager
1214 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmers
1331 – Construction Managers
1332 – Engineering Managers
1335 – Production Managers
1341 – Child Care Centre Managers
1342 – Health and Welfare Service Managers
1351 – ICT Managers
1399 – Other Specialist Managers
1411 – Cafe and Restaurant Managers
1413 – Hotel and Motel Managers

Professionals
2113 – Photographers
2124 – Journalists and Other Writers
2211 – Accountants
2212 – Auditors
2241 – Actuaries, Mathematicians and Statisticians
2243 – Economists
2245 – Land Economists and Valuers
2246 – Librarians
2321 – Architects and Landscape Architects
2323 – Industrial Designers
2324 – Graphic and Web Designers, and Illustrators
2325 – Interior Designers
2326 – Urban and Regional Planners
2332 – Civil Engineering Professionals
2333 – Electrical Engineers
2334 – Electronics Engineers
2335 – Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineer
2336 – Mining Engineers
2339 – Other Engineering Professionals
2342 – Food Scientists
2343 – Environmental Scientists
2345 – Life Scientists
2346 – Medical Laboratory Scientists
2347 – Veterinarians
2349 – Other Natural and Physical Science Professionals
2411 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers
2412 – Primary School Teachers
2414 – Secondary School Teachers
2415 – Special Education Teachers
2421 – University Lecturers
2512 – Medical Imaging Professionals
2513 – Occupational and Environmental Health Professionals
2515 – Pharmacists
2523 – Dental Practitioners
2524 – Occupational Therapists
2525 – Physiotherapists
2539 – Other Medical Practitioners
2541 – Midwives
2542 – Nurse Educators and Researchers
2543 – Nurse Managers
2544 – Registered Nurses
2611 – ICT Business and Systems Analysts
2612 – Multimedia Specialists and Web Developers
2613 – Software and Applications Programmers
2621 – Database and Systems Administrators, and ICT Security Specialists
2631 – Computer Network Professionals
2632 – ICT Support and Test Engineers
2633 – Telecommunications Engineering Professionals
2723 – Psychologists
2724 – Social Professionals
2725 – Social Workers
2726 – Welfare, Recreation and Community Arts Workers

Technicians and trade workers
3111 – Agricultural Technicians
3112 – Medical Technicians
3121 – Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians
3122 – Civil Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3123 – Electrical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3125 – Mechanical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
3129 – Other Building and Engineering Technicians
3131 – ICT Support Technicians
3211 – Automotive Electricians
3212 – Motor Mechanics
3222 – Sheetmetal Trades Workers
3223 – Structural Steel and Welding Trades Workers
3232 – Metal Fitters and Machinists
3241 – Panelbeaters
3311 – Bricklayers and Stonemasons
3312 – Carpenters and Joiners
3322 – Painting Trades Workers
3331 – Glaziers
3333 – Roof Tilers
3334 – Wall and Floor Tilers
3341 – Plumbers
3411 – Electricians
3421 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics
3422 – Electrical Distribution Trades Workers
3423 – Electronics Trade Workers
3511 – Bakers and Pastrycooks
3512 – Butchers and Smallgoods Makers
3513 – Chefs
3514 – Cooks
3613 – Veterinary Nurses
3911 – Hairdressers
3941 – Cabinetmakers

Community and Personal Service workers
4112 – Dental Hygienists, Technicians and Therapists
4113 – Diversional Therapists
4114 – Enrolled Nurses
4117 – Welfare Support Workers

Contact us for Further information